Music Calendar

If you represent a Pittsburgh-related music artist or venue and would your event listed in our music calendar, please send email to music-calendar@wrct.org.

Fri 07-16-21
7:30pm South Park Amphitheater Lakeview
Sat 07-17-21
2:00pm Allegheny Commons Park Squonk in the Neighborhood: Hand to Hand
4:00pm Allegheny Commons Park Squonk in the Neighborhood: Hand to Hand
8:00pm Thunderbird Tough Cliffs w/ Silver Car Crash, Sleeping Witch, Saturn
Sun 07-18-21
7:30pm Hartwood Acres Amphitheater The Lone Bellow
Mon 07-19-21
7:30pm Crafthouse Blacktop Mojo w/ Skarlett Sky
8:00pm Jergels Lita Ford
Tue 07-20-21
5:00pm Allegheney Overlook BNY Mellon JazzLive Series presents David Throckmorton Quartet
Thu 07-22-21
7:00pm Crafthouse Electric 6 w/ VOLK, The Molecule Party, F Yeah Dinosaurs
8:00pm Jergels Black Stone Cherry
Fri 07-23-21
7:00pm Schenley Plaza Tent Calliope presents Smokestack Lightning
7:30pm South Park Amphitheater Aaron Lee Tasjan
Sat 07-24-21
6:00pm Vinoski Winery Molly Hatchet
7:00pm Southside Works Squonk in the Neighborhood: Hand to Hand
8:00pm Thunderbird Eleanor Walrus and Fungus
Sun 07-25-21
1:00pm Penn Ave & Center St Wilkinsburg Squonk in the Neighborhood: Hand to Hand
7:00pm Crafthouse Jocelyn and Chris
7:00pm Vinoski Winery Dar Williams
7:30pm Hartwood Acres Amphitheater Lisa Fischer
Tue 07-27-21
5:00pm Allegheney Overlook BNY Mellon JazzLive Series presents Kenia
Wed 07-28-21
6:00pm Crafthouse Gemini Syndrome w/ Eva Under Fire, A Killers Confession, and Pushing Veronica
Thu 07-29-21
7:30pm Crafthouse Byzantine w/ Conflict Cycle & Ignition Point
Fri 07-30-21
7:30pm South Park Amphitheater Berlin feat. Terri Nunn
Sat 07-31-21
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre Paul Thorn
8:00pm Thunderbird Western Centuries
Sun 08-01-21
7:30pm Hartwood Acres Amphitheater Average White Band
Tue 08-03-21
12:00pm Allegheney Overlook BNY Mellon JazzLive Series presents Noel Quintana & The Latin Crew
Thu 08-05-21
6:00pm Crafthouse Alesana w/ Picturesque, VEIO
8:00pm Jergels Billy Price Band w/ Bill Toms & Hard Rain
Fri 08-06-21
7:30pm South Park Amphitheater The Spinners
Sat 08-07-21
1:00pm Kennedy Park Sharpsburg Squonk in the Neighborhood: Hand to Hand
7:30pm Oaks Theater Neon Swing X-perience
8:00pm Thunderbird Apolojeesus w/ Ricki Weidenof
Sun 08-08-21
7:30pm Hartwood Acres Amphitheater The Jayhawks
Tue 08-10-21
5:00pm Allegheney Overlook BNY Mellon JazzLive Series presents Thomas Wendt Quintet
7:30pm Crafthouse Hinder w/ Small Town Titans, Skarlett Sky
Wed 08-11-21
6:00pm Stage AE Billy Strings
7:30pm Crafthouse The Pietasters w/ iNCO FIdO
Thu 08-12-21
6:00pm Stage AE Louis The Child Euphoria Tour w/ Jai Wolf, EVAN GIIA
8:00pm Jergels Vanila Fudge
Fri 08-13-21
7:30pm South Park Amphitheater Low Cut Connie
8:00pm Thunderbird DJ Afterthought
Sun 08-15-21
7:30pm Hartwood Acres Amphitheater The Wood Brothers
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre Between The Buried And Me
Tue 08-17-21
5:00pm Allegheney Overlook BNY Mellon JazzLive Series presents Lynn Speakman Quintet
Wed 08-18-21
6:00pm Stage AE Modest Mouse
6:30pm Vinoski Winery The Movement w/ KBong & Johnny Cosmic
8:00pm Hard Rock Cafe Red Elvises w/ The Bo’Hog Brothers, The Nerd Herders
Fri 08-20-21
7:30pm South Park Amphitheater Spyro Gyra
Sun 08-22-21
7:30pm Hartwood Acres Amphitheater Pittsburgh Ballet
Mon 08-23-21
6:00pm Crafthouse HED PE w/ Dropout Kings, Northmen, King Baby, East Koast Craziez, Chronic Zombiez
Tue 08-24-21
5:00pm Allegheney Overlook BNY Mellon JazzLive Series presents Reggie Watkins Quartet ft. Orrin Evans
6:00pm Crafthouse Decide w/ Kataklysm, Internal Bleeding & Begat the Nephilim, Everyone Hates Everything
Wed 08-25-21
7:00pm Roxian Theater Shakey Graves Was Here
7:00pm Star Lake Maroon 5
7:30pm Crafthouse Riff Raff w/ Sean Ski, The ArchiteK
Thu 08-26-21
6:30pm Baum Grove Parklet (400 Roup Ave) Alice Howe and Freebo
7:30pm Crafthouse King 810 w/ Johnny Apollo
7:30pm Star Lake Kiss
8:00pm Thunderbird Nikki Lane, Brent Cobb
Fri 08-27-21
7:30pm South Park Amphitheater Shayna Steele
7:30pm Star Lake Dave Matthews Band
8:00pm Thunderbird John Mayall
Sat 08-28-21
7:00pm Roxian Theater Todd Snider
7:30pm Mr Small’s Theatre Pop Evil w/ BRKN Love, Like Machines
Sun 08-29-21
7:00pm Thunderbird Jakob’s Ferry Stragglers, Henhouse Prowlers
7:30pm Crafthouse Sam Grow – Acoustic
7:30pm Hartwood Acres Amphitheater The Spin Doctors
Mon 08-30-21
7:00pm Roxian Theater Cold War Kids
7:30pm Crafthouse Motherfolk
Tue 08-31-21
5:00pm Allegheney Overlook BNY Mellon JazzLive Series presents Jevon Rushton Group ft. Anita Levels
6:00pm Crafthouse Soulfly w/ Niviane
6:00pm Roxian Theater P.O.D.
Wed 09-01-21
7:30pm Stage AE Glass Animals: Dreamland Tour
Fri 09-03-21
6:30pm Star Lake Korn & Staind
7:30pm South Park Amphitheater Tamburitzans
Sat 09-04-21
6:00pm Vinoski Winery No Bad Juju
7:30pm Star Lake Doobie Brothers
8:00pm Thunderbird Terrapin Flyer
Sun 09-05-21
5:00pm Hartwood Acres Amphitheater Allegheney County Music Fest feat. The Commonheart
6:00pm Stage AE Lady A w/ Tenille Arts, Niko Moon, Carly Pearce
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre Waxahatchee w/ Katy Kirby
Tue 09-07-21
1:30pm Stage AE Sad Summer Festival ft. All Time low, The Story So Far, Movements, The Maine, Grayscale, Yours Truly, Destroy Boys
5:00pm Allegheney Overlook BNY Mellon JazzLive Series presents Dr. Alton Merrell and Impact
7:30pm Crafthouse Albert Cummings w/ Pierce Dipner and The Shades of Blue, Black Cat Moan
Wed 09-08-21
6:00pm Roxian Theater Avatar
6:30pm Crafthouse Adema w/ Flaw, OddEvent, Keller
Thu 09-09-21
7:00pm Roxian Theater Colter Wall
8:00pm Thunderbird American Aquarium
Fri 09-10-21
8:00pm Club Cafe Brownie Mary
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre Dinosaur Jr.
Sat 09-11-21
6:00pm Stage AE Pixies
Sun 09-12-21
6:30pm Stage AE The Struts
6:45pm Jergels Fozzy
Tue 09-14-21
7:00pm Roxian Theater Candlebox
7:00pm Stage AE Bleachers
7:30pm Crafthouse Modern English w/ Bootblacks
8:00pm Club Cafe Faye Webster
8:00pm Thunderbird Mdou Moctar
Wed 09-15-21
6:00pm Roxian Theater Anberlin
7:00pm Stage AE Flogging Molly & Violent Femmes w/ Thick, Me First and The Gimme Gimmies
8:00pm Club Cafe David Sickmen (Hackensaw Boys) w/ Sunny War
Thu 09-16-21
8:00pm Jergels Geoff Tate
8:00pm Thunderbird Carbon Leaf
Fri 09-17-21
7:30pm Roxian Theater Jack Harlow
8:00pm Thunderbird Watkins Family Hour
Sat 09-18-21
8:00pm Thunderbird Kat Wright
Sun 09-19-21
7:30pm Crafthouse Powerglove w/ Immortal Guardian
8:00pm Jergels Reckless Kelly
Mon 09-20-21
6:00pm Stage AE Beartooth w/ Wage War, Dragged Under
8:00pm Club Cafe Bowersox w/ Phillip-Michael Scales
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre Alex G w/ Snarls
Tue 09-21-21
8:00pm Jergels Black Joe Lews & the Honeybears
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre Bob Mould Band: Distortion and Blue Hearts
Wed 09-22-21
8:00pm Jergels Frank Marino and Mahogany Rush
Thu 09-23-21
7:00pm Roxian Theater Dawes w/ Erin Rae
7:00pm Schenley Plaza Tent Calliope presents The Turpentiners
8:00pm Jergels Colt Ford
Fri 09-24-21
5:00pm Roxian Theater Code Orange
6:00pm Stage AE Dance Gavin Dance w/ Animals As Leaders, Veil of Maya, Eidola, Wolf & Bear
6:30pm Vinoski Winery Artistree
8:00pm Thunderbird David Cook
Sat 09-25-21
8:00pm Club Cafe Bill Toms and Hard Rain w/ Pierce Dipner and The Shades Of Blue
8:00pm Jergels Laine Hardy
Sun 09-26-21
7:30pm Club Cafe Kim Richey w/ Bill Deasy
Tue 09-28-21
6:30pm Stage AE New Found Glory & Simple Plan
Wed 09-29-21
7:00pm Roxian Theater Rod Wave
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre Julien Baker w/ Thao, Katie Malco
8:00pm Thunderbird Hellogoodbye
Fri 10-01-21
8:00pm Crafthouse Weathers w/ Kenzo Cregan
8:00pm Thunderbird Parker Millsap
Sat 10-02-21
6:00pm Roxian Theater The Black Dahlia Murder
6:00pm Vinoski Winery Tres Lads
6:30pm Stage AE Mt Joy & Trampled By Turtles
8:00pm Thunderbird Mo Lowda & The Humble
Mon 10-04-21
6:30pm Club Cafe Samia w/ Savannah Conley
Tue 10-05-21
6:00pm Stage AE Primus w/ Wolfmother
Wed 10-06-21
7:00pm Star Lake Jonas Brothers
7:00pm Crafthouse Twiztid w/ MadClock, Seethe
8:00pm Thunderbird Delvon Lamarr Organ Trio
Thu 10-07-21
7:00pm Vinoski Winery Here Come The Mummies
Fri 10-08-21
9:00pm Thunderbird Fruition
Sat 10-09-21
8:00pm Jergels Chris Renzema
8:00pm Thunderbird GA-20 & JD Simo
8:30pm Club Cafe Jon Spencer & The Hitmakers
Sun 10-10-21
7:00pm Roxian Theater Larkin Poe
Mon 10-11-21
7:00pm Roxian Theater Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real
Tue 10-12-21
7:00pm Roxian Theater City and Colour
Wed 10-13-21
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre Black Pumas w/ Seratones
Thu 10-14-21
6:30pm Club Cafe Clark Beckham
7:30pm Crafthouse Call Me Karizma w/ Justin Stone
8:00pm Thunderbird The Backseat Lovers
Fri 10-15-21
5:30pm Star Lake Slipknot, Killswitch Engage, Fever 333, Code Orange
6:30pm Vinoski Winery The Franchise Band
8:00pm Club Cafe The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band (Night 1 of 2)
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre Drive By Truckers
8:00pm Thunderbird Eric Gales
Sat 10-16-21
7:00pm Roxian Theater The Airborne Toxic Event
8:00pm Club Cafe The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band (Night 2 of 2)
8:00pm Thunderbird Monophonics
Mon 10-18-21
7:00pm Stage AE Marc Rebillet
8:00pm Thunderbird TV Girl
Tue 10-19-21
7:00pm Roxian Theater Princess Nokia
8:00pm Club Cafe Erin McKeown w/ Steve Slagg
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre Lucero
8:00pm Thunderbird Perpetual Groove
Wed 10-20-21
7:30pm Crafthouse Yasmin Williams
8:00pm Club Cafe Eilen Jewell
8:00pm Jergels A Flock of Seagulls
Thu 10-21-21
7:00pm Stage AE The Front Bottoms
Fri 10-22-21
7:00pm Club Cafe Steve Forbert
8:00pm Thunderbird Miyavi
Sat 10-23-21
8:00pm Club Cafe The Felice Brothers
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre The Juliana Theory / Mae: "Emotion Is The Everglow Tour"
8:30pm Crafthouse Cleopatrick w/ Zig Mentality & Ready the Prince
Sun 10-24-21
6:30pm Stage AE Kevin Gates
Mon 10-25-21
6:00pm Stage AE Porter Robinson
Tue 10-26-21
7:00pm Thunderbird The Happy Fits
Fri 10-29-21
6:00pm Roxian Theater August Burns Red
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre Armor For Sleep w/ Never Loved, Cold Seas
Sat 10-30-21
7:00pm Stage AE Pigeons Playing Ping Pong
8:00pm Thunderbird Yonder Mountain String Band
Sun 10-31-21
5:15pm Stage AE In This Moment, Black Veil Brides, DED, Raven Black
Tue 11-02-21
8:00pm Crafthouse The Cybertronic Spree – Party ‘Til We Break Tour w/ Dethlehem
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre Los Lobos w/ Dan Bubien & The Delta Struts
Wed 11-03-21
6:00pm Stage AE Tech N9ne w/ Rittz, King Iso, Maez301, Jehry Robinson
Thu 11-04-21
7:00pm Stage AE San Holo
8:00pm Thunderbird The Hillbenders present Whograss
9:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre Nada Surf w/ S.G. Goodman
Fri 11-05-21
6:30pm Roxian Theater Andrew McMahon
7:00pm Club Cafe Maia Sharp
7:00pm Stage AE Sylvan Esso w/ Lido Pimienta
Sat 11-06-21
8:00pm Thunderbird Sue Foley
Sun 11-07-21
6:30pm Roxian Theater Surfaces
7:00pm Crafthouse Nile w/ Leprosy & Victims of Contagion
Mon 11-08-21
6:30pm Club Cafe Chuck Prophet & The Mission Express
Tue 11-09-21
7:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre Caamp
7:30pm Crafthouse The Slackers w/ Fubar & Inco Fido
8:00pm Club Cafe Sierra Ferrell
8:00pm Thunderbird Pokey Lafarge
Thu 11-11-21
7:00pm Stage AE The Flaming Lips w/ Particle Kid
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre Adrianne Lenker
8:00pm Roxian Theater Lettuce
8:00pm Thunderbird Augustana
Fri 11-12-21
8:00pm Club Cafe Charlie Hunter & Scott Amendola Duo
8:00pm Thunderbird Maggie Rose
Sat 11-13-21
6:00pm Stage AE Midland w/ Hailey Whitters
8:00pm Thunderbird Sonny Landreth
Sun 11-14-21
6:00pm Roxian Theater Jinjer w/ Suicide Silence, All Hail The Yeti
8:00pm Club Cafe Willie Watson
Mon 11-15-21
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre Hamilton Leithauser and Kevin Morby
Tue 11-16-21
8:00pm Club Cafe Jon McLaughlin w/ Nathan Angelo
8:00pm Thunderbird Titus Andronicus
Fri 11-19-21
5:00pm Roxian Theater Atreyu
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre The Lemonheads
Sat 11-20-21
5:00pm Roxian Theater Anti-Flag
7:00pm Club Cafe Chris Smither
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre Murder By Death w/ Shawn James
Wed 11-24-21
6:30pm Stage AE Jelly Roll
Fri 11-26-21
7:00pm Roxian Theater Caribou
Thu 12-02-21
6:00pm Stage AE Neck Deep, nothing nowhere, Heart Attack Man
8:00pm Club Cafe Michigan Rattlers
8:00pm Jergel’s Rock This Town Orchestra w/ Neon Swing X-perience
8:00pm Roxian Theater Peekaboo
Sat 12-04-21
8:30pm Club Cafe William Elliott Whitmore
Wed 12-08-21
8:00pm Thunderbird Morgan James: A Very Magnetic Christmas Tour
Fri 12-10-21
7:00pm Roxian Theater Tommy Emmanuel, CGP w/ Andy McKee
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre The Glorious Sons
Sun 12-12-21
7:00pm Roxian Theater COIN
Wed 12-15-21
7:00pm Thunderbird Hot Mulligan w/ Prince Daddy & The Hyena, Sincere Engineer, Super American
Fri 12-17-21
7:00pm Club Cafe Bully w/ Graham Hunt Band
Sat 12-18-21
8:00pm Roxian Theater Sullivan King
Tue 01-18-22
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre Lost Dog Street Band w/ Matt Heckler
Thu 02-03-22
6:30pm Stage AE Dillon Francis & Yung Gravy
Mon 02-14-22
6:30pm Stage AE Louis Tomlinson
Tue 03-01-22
6:30pm Stage AE Circa Survive
Mon 03-07-22
7:00pm Crafthouse Tommy Cash
Thu 03-31-22
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre They Might Be Giants
Fri 04-01-22
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre They Might Be Giants
Sat 04-16-22
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre Fuzz
Sun 04-24-22
7:30pm Crafthouse Okilly Dokilly w/ Steaksauce Mustache, Gator Shakes
Sat 04-30-22
6:00pm Stage AE Girl Talk
Thu 05-19-22
8:00pm Mr Small’s Theatre Built To Spill
Tue 05-31-22
6:00pm Stage AE Russ